Here is a list of past events of 2016.
McQueen Lake Snowshoeing
- Sat. Jan. 2nd, 2016
- 9:45 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow, Sandra Blair, & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 7/15
- Special Note -
Valleyview Bench
- Tue. Jan. 5th, 2016
- 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Snowshoe Bush Lakes
- Wed. Jan. 6th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/12
- Special Note -
Night Snowshoe: McQueen Grasslands
- Thu. Jan. 7th, 2016
- 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Valleyview Bench #2
- Thu. Jan. 7th, 2016
- 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Sovereign Lake Snowshoe
- Sat. Jan. 9th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle, John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
Skmana Lake Snowshoe
- Sat. Jan. 9th, 2016
- 9:45 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow / Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 1/15
- Special Note -
Snowshoe Hull Hill Trails
- Sat. Jan. 9th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Mount Baldy Snowshoeing
- Sun. Jan. 10th, 2016
- 9:45 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow / Sandra Blair / Carole Duval Pugle / John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 9/15
- Special Note -
Snowshoe for New Members
- Sun. Jan. 10th, 2016
- 11:30 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/15
- Special Note -
Juniper
- Tue. Jan. 12th, 2016
- 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 0/12
- Special Note -
Snowshoe Ridge Lakes
- Wed. Jan. 13th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:15 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/12
- Special Note -
Juniper Reservoir #2
- Thu. Jan. 14th, 2016
- 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 1/12
- Special Note -
Snowshoe Lodgepole Lake
- Fri. Jan. 15th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 7/14
- Special Note -
Bushwhacker Traverse
- Sat. Jan. 16th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Barnes Lake Snowshoe
- Sat. Jan. 16th, 2016
- 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 1/14
- Special Note -
Roderick Haig-Brown Snowshoe
- Sun. Jan. 17th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ed and Lois Hunter
- Booked Spaces - 8/14
- Special Note -
New Members Snowshoe
- Sun. Jan. 17th, 2016
- 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 1/8
- Special Note -
Snowshoe Wheeler Δ
- Wed. Jan. 20th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:15 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/12
- Special Note -
Buse Creek Trails
- Fri. Jan. 22nd, 2016
- 9:30 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 2/14
- Special Note -
Ross Moore Lake Snowshoe
- Sat. Jan. 23rd, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 5/15
- Special Note -
***Silver Star Resort Snowshoe*** Changed to Stake Lake.
- Sun. Jan. 24th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 4/14
- Special Note -
Snowshoe for New Members (2)
- Sun. Jan. 24th, 2016
- 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 3/15
- Special Note -
Snowshoe Embleton Δ
- Wed. Jan. 27th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:45 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/12
- Special Note -
Stake Lake Lookout Trail *Formerly Harper Mountain Event*
- Sat. Jan. 30th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 4/16
- Special Note -
Leadership Meeting
- Sun. Jan. 31st, 2016
- 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 11/24
- Special Note -
Snowshoe the Upper Grasslands
- Wed. Feb. 3rd, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/13
- Special Note -
Thursday Evening Conditioning Hike
- Thu. Feb. 4th, 2016
- 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Stake Lake Snowshoeing
- Sat. Feb. 6th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - John Moslin, Carole Pugle
- Booked Spaces - 6/13
- Special Note -
Sunpeaks Snowshoe - Easy Pace
- Sat. Feb. 6th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 1/8
- Special Note -
Larch Hills Snowshoe to Cec's Cabin
- Sun. Feb. 7th, 2016
- 8:15 am - 6:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle/John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Tuesday Excursion @ Kenna Cartwright Park
- Tue. Feb. 9th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 10:15 am
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Snowshoe Bushwacker
- Wed. Feb. 10th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
Valleyview Park
- Thu. Feb. 11th, 2016
- 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Stake Lake - Bushwacker & Basalt Bluffs
- Sat. Feb. 13th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Tramp: Roundabout Battle
- Sat. Feb. 13th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 0/8
- Special Note -
wwww@Feb. 13
- Sat. Feb. 13th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
It's a Sweetheart of a Snowshoe at Sun Peaks!
- Sun. Feb. 14th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ed and Lois Hunter
- Booked Spaces - 6/14
- Special Note -
McGillivray Lake Snowshoe Sun Peaks - Slower Pace
- Sat. Feb. 20th, 2016
- 8:45 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Battle Bluffs
- Sat. Feb. 20th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle/John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 8/12
- Special Note -
The Spine No More,,,,, A Mystery Hike!!!
- Sun. Feb. 21st, 2016
- 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - John Moslin, Carole Pugle
- Booked Spaces - 5/12
- Special Note -
Backpacking Essentials Seminar
- Sun. Feb. 21st, 2016
- 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 12/36
- Special Note -
Batchelor Ridge Hike
- Wed. Feb. 24th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Mara Mt. : A Visit to the "Spirit Tree" Δ
- Sat. Feb. 27th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle, John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Dewdrop - Over and Under
- Sun. Feb. 28th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/8
- Special Note -
Campbell Lake Snowshoe - Slower Pace
- Sun. Feb. 28th, 2016
- 10:15 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 1/8
- Special Note -
Lower Rose (wwww@Mar.2) Trails
- Wed. Mar. 2nd, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Batchelor Ridge Hike
- Thu. Mar. 3rd, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Blackwell Trails
- Sun. Mar. 6th, 2016
- 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 3/8
- Special Note -
Tranquille Ridge Δ
- Sun. Mar. 6th, 2016
- 11:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Iago Summit Δ
- Tue. Mar. 8th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/6
- Special Note -
East Mara Summit Δ
- Sun. Mar. 13th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
On the Dirt
- Wed. Mar. 16th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/13
- Special Note -
Double Flume Trails- 2 Hikes in One
- Sat. Mar. 19th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle
- Booked Spaces - 9/15
- Special Note -
A Spring Goose
- Sun. Mar. 20th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Battle Bluff
- Sun. Mar. 20th, 2016
- 10:30 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 1/8
- Special Note -
AGM and Potluck Dinner
- Sun. Mar. 20th, 2016
- 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Kamloops Hiking Club
- Booked Spaces - 15/80
- Special Note -
Dewdrop Ridge Loop
- Wed. Mar. 23rd, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/12
- Special Note -
Photography Hike
- Sat. Mar. 26th, 2016
- 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Silt Cliffs and Ridges
- Wed. Mar. 30th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:15 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 8/11
- Special Note -
Fools in the Grasslands
- Fri. Apr. 1st, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 9/12
- Special Note -
Adams River Flumes Trail
- Sat. Apr. 2nd, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Outer Dewdrop Loop
- Sun. Apr. 3rd, 2016
- 9:30 am - 12:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 1/6
- Special Note -
Jag Hill Loop Δ
- Tue. Apr. 5th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Mara Scrambles
- Wed. Apr. 6th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Harper Ridge
- Sat. Apr. 9th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 7/11
- Special Note -
Margaret Falls/Reinecker Creek
- Sun. Apr. 10th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
≈ Paddling Primer ≈
- Sun. Apr. 10th, 2016
- 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 9/36
- Special Note -
Tramps R Us - Mount Fleet Δ
- Mon. Apr. 11th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 0/6
- Special Note -
Mara Canyon
- Wed. Apr. 13th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Trek Prep
- Wed. Apr. 13th, 2016
- 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
Lac du Bois Grasslands Loop
- Fri. Apr. 15th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Clearwater River Trail (1st Canyon - 3rd Canyon) - Wells Gray
- Sun. Apr. 17th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 5/12
- Special Note -
Paul Lake and Gibraltar Rock
- Sun. Apr. 17th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle / John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
Neskonlith Wildflower Meadows/Aylmer(Star) Lake
- Mon. Apr. 18th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Lois and Ed Hunter
- Booked Spaces - 2/17
- Special Note -
BEGINNERS BACKPACKERS - Barnes Lake Hike
- Tue. Apr. 19th, 2016
- 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
The Guardsmen on Tranquille
- Wed. Apr. 20th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Castle Butte
- Sun. Apr. 24th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - John Moslin, Carole Pugle
- Booked Spaces - 3/12
- Special Note -
Clearwater River Trail (1st Canyon - Spahats Falls)
- Sun. Apr. 24th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 1/12
- Special Note -
Beginners & Backpackers Blackwell Trails
- Tue. Apr. 26th, 2016
- 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Rousseau Hill
- Wed. Apr. 27th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Strolls R Us Rivers Trail
- Wed. Apr. 27th, 2016
- 10:30 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Battle Bluffs returning via Cooney Bay
- Sat. Apr. 30th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle/John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 8/12
- Special Note -
Clearwater River Trail (Spahats Falls - Natural Bridge)
- Sun. May. 1st, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 2/12
- Special Note -
Trek Prep
- Wed. May. 4th, 2016
- 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 1/8
- Special Note -
Battle Bluff
- Sat. May. 7th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Helen Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 2/12
- Special Note -
Clearwater River Trail (Natural Bridge - Triple Decker Falls)
- Sun. May. 8th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
River's Trail Rehab Ramble
- Tue. May. 10th, 2016
- 9:45 am - 11:45 am
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Mara Northeast
- Wed. May. 11th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
Wild Rose Bay Ride
- Thu. May. 12th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Kamloops Area Overnight Backpack for Beginners
- Sat. May. 14th, 2016 - Sun. May. 15th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 4/9
- Special Note -
Majerus Falls - Wells Gray
- Sat. May. 14th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Sorrento/White Lake/Wine Tasting Tour
- Sat. May. 14th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Buse Mountain
- Sat. May. 14th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 0/8
- Special Note -
Peterson Creek
- Tue. May. 17th, 2016
- 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 5/8
- Special Note -
Beginners & Backpackers - Paul Lake
- Tue. May. 17th, 2016
- 5:15 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 0/8
- Special Note -
Embleton Mountain
- Wed. May. 18th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Bachelor Heights Ride
- Thu. May. 19th, 2016
- 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 3/6
- Special Note -
Wells Gray Long Weekend
- Fri. May. 20th, 2016 - Mon. May. 23rd, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 7/13
- Special Note -
Red Plateau Rim Δ
- Wed. May. 25th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 7/11
- Special Note -
Kenna Ride
- Thu. May. 26th, 2016
- 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 1/6
- Special Note -
Double Flumes- Upper and Lower
- Sat. May. 28th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle / John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 8/11
- Special Note -
Louis Creek to Agate Bay Cycle
- Sun. May. 29th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Downriver - Lafarge to Pioneer Park ≈
- Sun. May. 29th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Community Grasslands Trail
- Sun. May. 29th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 4:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Bearcat Caves *
- Wed. Jun. 1st, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Eagle Chicks - Photographs
- Thu. Jun. 2nd, 2016
- 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Lower Stein Valley Backpack
- Sat. Jun. 4th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Anton Stefanac
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Downriver - Pritchard to Lafarge ≈
- Sun. Jun. 5th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Lion's Head West
- Wed. Jun. 8th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
Deep Lake Hills and Ridges
- Fri. Jun. 10th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Downriver - Chase to Pritchard ≈
- Sun. Jun. 12th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 3/12
- Special Note -
Mad Dog Mountain Δ *
- Wed. Jun. 15th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/11
- Special Note -
Gattling Gorge
- Sat. Jun. 18th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Sheila Lake Lookout - in the snow
- Sun. Jun. 19th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Tuktakamin Mountain Δ
- Wed. Jun. 22nd, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 3/12
- Special Note -
Flatiron Mountain Δ- Back Up Plan - Mt Tod Δ
- Thu. Jun. 23rd, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Farmlands Cycle Loop
- Sat. Jun. 25th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Napier Lake Ranch Conservancy
- Sat. Jun. 25th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Helen Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 5/14
- Special Note -
Downriver: Westsyde to McArthur Island ≈
- Sun. Jun. 26th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Mt. Kerr Δ *
- Wed. Jun. 29th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Paul Lake Loop Hike
- Sat. Jul. 2nd, 2016
- 8:45 am - 12:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 2/12
- Special Note -
Pavilion Lake Paddle
- Sun. Jul. 3rd, 2016
- 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Sun Peaks High Five Hike
- Tue. Jul. 5th, 2016
- 9:45 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 5/14
- Special Note -
Kenna Cartwright - Loaded
- Tue. Jul. 5th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
July Mountain Δ
- Wed. Jul. 6th, 2016
- 8:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 8/11
- Special Note -
PLAN B - Dewdrop/Red Plateau loop
- Fri. Jul. 8th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Raft Mountain Skyline
- Sun. Jul. 10th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 1/8
- Special Note -
Joffre Lakes Hike
- Sun. Jul. 10th, 2016
- 6:00 am - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 7/17
- Special Note -
Downton Creek - Peak 8700
- Thu. Jul. 14th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 0/8
- Special Note -
Tszil Peak at Joffre Lakes
- Sun. Jul. 17th, 2016 - Tue. Jul. 19th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 3/8
- Special Note -
Elfin Lakes/Mamquam Lake
- Mon. Jul. 18th, 2016 - Fri. Jul. 22nd, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 4/6
- Special Note -
Battle Bluff Hike
- Mon. Jul. 18th, 2016
- 9:45 am
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 0/12
- Special Note -
Last minute hike to Sun Peaks to see the flowers
- Wed. Jul. 20th, 2016
- 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 1/14
- Special Note -
Sun Peaks McGillivray Lake HIke
- Sat. Jul. 23rd, 2016
- 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
Trophy Mountain Meadows and the Plateau of Lakes Meander
- Sun. Jul. 24th, 2016
- 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 7/15
- Special Note -
Mount Davis
- Tue. Jul. 26th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 6/8
- Special Note -
Trophy Mountain East Ridges
- Thu. Jul. 28th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Blue/Golden Hour Peterson Creek
- Thu. Jul. 28th, 2016
- 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Gattling Gorge Trail – Clearwater
- Sat. Jul. 30th, 2016
- 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Kalamalka Lake & MEC, Kelowna
- Sun. Jul. 31st, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 2/20
- Special Note -
Zupjok Peak
- Wed. Aug. 3rd, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 3/12
- Special Note -
Skoki Valley Loop Backpack
- Thu. Aug. 4th, 2016
- 12:00 am
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 3/6
- Special Note -
Jasper Parkway Camp and Hike Δ
- Fri. Aug. 12th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 4/8
- Special Note -
The Rockwall
- Sun. Aug. 14th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 4/8
- Special Note -
Trophy Mountain Δ
- Wed. Aug. 17th, 2016
- 7:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/8
- Special Note -
Charlotte Alplands Fly in, Fly Out Hiking
- Fri. Aug. 19th, 2016
- 12:00 am
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Upper and Lower Flume Trails
- Sat. Aug. 20th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 3/15
- Special Note -
Moul Falls Trail
- Sat. Aug. 27th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
Embleton Mountain
- Sun. Aug. 28th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Illal Meadows
- Wed. Aug. 31st, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Margaret Falls
- Sat. Sep. 3rd, 2016
- 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Mount Baldy
- Sat. Sep. 10th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Trophy Mountain 2 or Main Summit
- Sun. Sep. 11th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Adams River Trail
- Sat. Sep. 17th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Flatiron, Needle or both
- Sat. Sep. 17th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Jackson Road/Campbell Creek Loop
- Sat. Sep. 17th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Gatling Gorge Trail
- Sun. Sep. 18th, 2016
- 8:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Kentucky-Alleyne Lakes and Fairweather Hills
- Sun. Sep. 18th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
West Opax Δ
- Wed. Sep. 21st, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 7/12
- Special Note -
Cocobonk
- Fri. Sep. 23rd, 2016
- 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Enderby Cliffs
- Sat. Sep. 24th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow and Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 8/20
- Special Note -
Kentucky and Alleyne Lakes
- Sun. Sep. 25th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 4/15
- Special Note -
Double Flumes- Upper and Lower
- Sat. Oct. 1st, 2016
- 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Sunrise Mountain Exploration
- Sun. Oct. 2nd, 2016
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 4/8
- Special Note -
Paul Lake - Gibraltar Rock
- Sun. Oct. 2nd, 2016
- 10:15 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 4/15
- Special Note -
Skoatl Point
- Wed. Oct. 5th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Embleton Mountain
- Mon. Oct. 10th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 8/11
- Special Note -
Table Mountain - Wells Gray
- Tue. Oct. 11th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 0/5
- Special Note -
Zoa Peak
- Wed. Oct. 12th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 8/11
- Special Note -
Introduction to Orienteering
- Sat. Oct. 15th, 2016
- 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 2/19
- Special Note -
North Batchelor Ridge Δ
- Sun. Oct. 16th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Blind Bay Bluffs-Balmoral Trailhead
- Sun. Oct. 16th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle/John Moslin/Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 7/14
- Special Note -
Estekwalan Mountain Δ *
- Wed. Oct. 19th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Trophy Mountain 2 - In the Snow
- Sat. Oct. 22nd, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Gus Johnson Trail
- Sat. Oct. 22nd, 2016
- 9:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 3/15
- Special Note -
Dewdrop Traverse Δ
- Wed. Oct. 26th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Mara Scramble
- Thu. Oct. 27th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Gerry's Gyrations
- Sat. Oct. 29th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
Upper and Lower Flume Trails
- Sat. Oct. 29th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 1/20
- Special Note -
Gerry's Gyrations
- Mon. Oct. 31st, 2016
- 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 3/12
- Special Note -
Kenna Cartwright Hills
- Wed. Nov. 2nd, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 10/12
- Special Note -
Batchelor Hills Trek
- Fri. Nov. 4th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Fall Potluck
- Sat. Nov. 5th, 2016
- 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Michelle Dressler
- Booked Spaces - 1/50
- Special Note -
Ross Moore Lake
- Sun. Nov. 6th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam, Katherine, Ray, & Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 5/20
- Special Note -
Gerry's Gyrations
- Mon. Nov. 7th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Deep Lake Hills
- Wed. Nov. 9th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 9/10
- Special Note -
Trail Run - Kenna Park
- Thu. Nov. 10th, 2016
- 4:45 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 1/8
- Special Note -
Mount Baldy
- Fri. Nov. 11th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 5/20
- Special Note -
Gerry's Gyrations
- Sat. Nov. 12th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 2/12
- Special Note -
Sunrise Mountain Hike and Explore
- Sun. Nov. 13th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 2/15
- Special Note -
Gerry's Gyrations
- Mon. Nov. 14th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 2/12
- Special Note -
Skull Hill
- Fri. Nov. 18th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Orchard Lake Trails Exploratory
- Sun. Nov. 20th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 1/15
- Special Note -
Battle Bluff in the Fall
- Tue. Nov. 22nd, 2016
- 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle / John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 8/12
- Special Note -
Sullivan Range
- Wed. Nov. 23rd, 2016
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Skimikin Lake
- Sun. Nov. 27th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 4:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 9/17
- Special Note -
Snowshoeing 101
- Mon. Nov. 28th, 2016
- 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 8/25
- Special Note -
Upper Barnes Trails
- Wed. Nov. 30th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Kenna Night Hike
- Thu. Dec. 1st, 2016
- 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 2/6
- Special Note -
Frederick Bluffs
- Fri. Dec. 2nd, 2016
- 10:00 am
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Lyons Lake Hike
- Sat. Dec. 3rd, 2016
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 2/15
- Special Note -
A Forest Hike in the Outer Inks
- Wed. Dec. 7th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Kamloops Climb
- Fri. Dec. 9th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/8
- Special Note -
Sun Peaks McGillivray Lake Cabin Snowshoeing
- Sat. Dec. 10th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 4:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
www@dec.14 - Dogwood Marshes
- Wed. Dec. 14th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Stake Lake – Lookout and Basalt Bluffs ***Moved to Sunday Dec 18***
- Sun. Dec. 18th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 2/13
- Special Note -
Moul Falls - Frozen
- Tue. Dec. 20th, 2016
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
www@dec.21 - Lodgepole Lake
- Wed. Dec. 21st, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Stake Lake - Bushwacker Basalt Bluffs
- Mon. Dec. 26th, 2016
- 9:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 2/13
- Special Note -
Sun Peaks McGillivray Lake Cabin Snowshoeing
- Tue. Dec. 27th, 2016
- 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 3/13
- Special Note -
www@Upper Goose Hills
- Wed. Dec. 28th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Bush Lake Snowshoe
- Fri. Dec. 30th, 2016
- 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -