Here is a list of past events of 2018.
Lodgepole Lake Snowshoe
- Mon. Jan. 1st, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Clearwater River Trail: Triple Decker to Dutch Lake (Wells Gray)
- Tue. Jan. 2nd, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
McQueen/Griffin Lakes Snowshoe
- Tue. Jan. 2nd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 9/13
- Special Note -
Stake Lake Snowshoe
- Wed. Jan. 3rd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Pineview Snowshoe
- Thu. Jan. 4th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Mark Hopkins
- Booked Spaces - 7/12
- Special Note -
McQueen Moonlight Meander
- Fri. Jan. 5th, 2018
- 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Snowshoe for New Members and Novices
- Sat. Jan. 6th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
- Leader(s) - G. Hoye and D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/14
- Special Note -
Stake Lake Snowshoeing "Rescheduled"
- Sat. Jan. 6th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - John Moslin, Carole Pugle Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 10/14
- Special Note -
Clearwater River Trail: 3rd Canyon - Spahats Falls (Wells Gray)
- Sun. Jan. 7th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Dogwood Marshes Snowshoe
- Wed. Jan. 10th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith/Peter Frew
- Booked Spaces - 9/18
- Special Note -
Dewdrop Exploratory: to Check the Snow Conditions
- Thu. Jan. 11th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Snowshoe for New Members and Novices
- Sat. Jan. 13th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - John Moslin, Carole Pugle Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 6/16
- Special Note -
Larch Hills Snowshoe - Coffey's Climb to Cec's Cabin
- Sun. Jan. 14th, 2018
- 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ed and Lois Hunter
- Booked Spaces - 7/12
- Special Note -
Hanging Valley Snowshoe - Easy
- Sun. Jan. 14th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 6/15
- Special Note -
Stake Lake – Lookout and Basalt Bluffs
- Sun. Jan. 14th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Kenna Park
- Tue. Jan. 16th, 2018
- 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Bush Lake Snowshoe (A Change)
- Wed. Jan. 17th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith/Peter Frew
- Booked Spaces - 10/19
- Special Note -
Introduction to Map and Compass Use
- Thu. Jan. 18th, 2018
- 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Mark Hopkins
- Booked Spaces - 9/18
- Special Note -
Opax Snowshoe
- Fri. Jan. 19th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Wheeler Snowshoe
- Sat. Jan. 20th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 3/11
- Special Note -
Skmana Lake Snowshoe
- Sun. Jan. 21st, 2018
- 9:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Ed and Lois Hunter
- Booked Spaces - 7/13
- Special Note -
Community Grasslands Trail Snowshoe
- Sun. Jan. 21st, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Margo Mercier
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Stake Lake – Lookout and Basalt Bluffs
- Mon. Jan. 22nd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Moslin / John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Peterson Creek
- Tue. Jan. 23rd, 2018
- 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 9/10
- Special Note -
Dogwood Marshes Explorer
- Wed. Jan. 24th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith/Peter Frew
- Booked Spaces - 11/17
- Special Note -
Hiking Kamloops Bluffs
- Wed. Jan. 24th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Thursday's Hike
- Thu. Jan. 25th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Friday's Hike
- Fri. Jan. 26th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 0/10
- Special Note -
Saturday's Hike
- Sat. Jan. 27th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 2/20
- Special Note -
Harper Mountain Snowshoe
- Sat. Jan. 27th, 2018
- 10:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 9/12
- Special Note -
Cooney Bay Beach Ramble
- Sat. Jan. 27th, 2018
- 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 0/12
- Special Note -
Mt. Robson - Kinney Lake Snowshoe
- Sun. Jan. 28th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Ed and Lois Hunter
- Booked Spaces - 8/12
- Special Note -
Middle Grasslands Snowshoe
- Wed. Jan. 31st, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith/Peter Frew
- Booked Spaces - 7/12
- Special Note -
Midweek McQueen Moonlight Madness
- Wed. Jan. 31st, 2018
- 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 10/18
- Special Note -
Lac du Bois
- Thu. Feb. 1st, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
McGillivray Lake Snowshoe Sun Peaks
- Fri. Feb. 2nd, 2018
- 8:45 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ian Cornish
- Booked Spaces - 4/13
- Special Note -
Sovereign Lake, Vernon
- Sat. Feb. 3rd, 2018
- 8:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Ed and Lois Hunter
- Booked Spaces - 12/13
- Special Note -
Lac du Bois Bumps and Humps
- Sat. Feb. 3rd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Feb. 6th
- Tue. Feb. 6th, 2018
- 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 9/13
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Kenna
- Tue. Feb. 6th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 1/12
- Special Note -
Stony Lake Snowshoe
- Wed. Feb. 7th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Peter Frew/J. Moslin,Carole Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 8/20
- Special Note -
Snowshoe Lac du Bois
- Sat. Feb. 10th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 4/20
- Special Note -
Sun Peaks McGillivray Lake Snowshoe
- Sun. Feb. 11th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts, Sam Chow and Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 6/15
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp Feb.13th
- Tue. Feb. 13th, 2018
- 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 8/10
- Special Note -
Bush Lake/Dogwood Marshes Snowshoe
- Wed. Feb. 14th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ian Cornish
- Booked Spaces - 5/12
- Special Note -
Harper Mountain Snowshoeing - CANCELED
- Sat. Feb. 17th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 1/8
- Special Note -
McQueen/Griffin Lakes Snowshoe Loop
- Sun. Feb. 18th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 8/15
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Pineview
- Tue. Feb. 20th, 2018
- 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 9/12
- Special Note -
Night time Ridges.
- Thu. Feb. 22nd, 2018
- 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 1/15
- Special Note -
Harper Mountain Snowshoeing
- Sat. Feb. 24th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 3/8
- Special Note -
Mt. Embleton Snowshoe
- Sat. Feb. 24th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 8/10
- Special Note -
Mt Baldy in the Winter
- Sun. Feb. 25th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - John Moslin, Carole Pugle Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Batchelor
- Tue. Feb. 27th, 2018
- 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 8/12
- Special Note -
West Ironmask Ramble
- Wed. Feb. 28th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Stake Lake Snowshoe
- Thu. Mar. 1st, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Ian Cornish
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
GPS Tracks Workshop
- Thu. Mar. 1st, 2018
- 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 3/20
- Special Note -
Stake Lake - Bushwacker Basalt Bluffs
- Sat. Mar. 3rd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 4:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 2/13
- Special Note -
Opax Snowshoe - Slow & Steady
- Sun. Mar. 4th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Kenna
- Tue. Mar. 6th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 8/12
- Special Note -
Sage Ramble
- Wed. Mar. 7th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 12:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 7/15
- Special Note -
Night Snowshoe
- Wed. Mar. 7th, 2018
- 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 3/12
- Special Note -
Ridge Hike - North of Battle Bluff, South of Frederick Road
- Fri. Mar. 9th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Sabiston Creek Trail Winter Hike Exploration
- Sat. Mar. 10th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 8/16
- Special Note -
Frederick Bluff
- Sat. Mar. 10th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
2018 AGM and Social
- Sun. Mar. 11th, 2018
- 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Board of Directors
- Booked Spaces - 23/66
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Peterson
- Tue. Mar. 13th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 8/12
- Special Note -
In the Pool Paddling Session
- Thu. Mar. 15th, 2018
- 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Darryl Spencer
- Booked Spaces - 2/12
- Special Note -
Roderick Haig-Brown Provincial Park
- Sat. Mar. 17th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 9/20
- Special Note -
Almost Spring Hike - CHANGE OF LOCATION
- Sat. Mar. 17th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Savona - Sabiston Creek Ramble
- Sun. Mar. 18th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 8/15
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Pineview
- Tue. Mar. 20th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
Cooney Bay Ramble
- Wed. Mar. 21st, 2018
- 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 9/15
- Special Note -
Barren Hills Jaunt
- Thu. Mar. 22nd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 8/10
- Special Note -
Dewdrop Lower Ridges
- Sat. Mar. 24th, 2018
- 9:45 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 9/11
- Special Note -
Rabbit Island Wade and Stroll
- Sun. Mar. 25th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Mark Hopkins
- Booked Spaces - 7/13
- Special Note -
Dewdrop Ridge Ramble
- Wed. Mar. 28th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
Dewdrop, Thursday 3/29
- Thu. Mar. 29th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Petersen Creek Lunch Outing
- Thu. Mar. 29th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Batchelor
- Thu. Mar. 29th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Dewdrop, The Upper Trail
- Sat. Mar. 31st, 2018
- 9:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 4/14
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Rose Hill
- Tue. Apr. 3rd, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 9/10
- Special Note -
Tranquille Ridge
- Wed. Apr. 4th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/12
- Special Note -
Westsyde Hills
- Sat. Apr. 7th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Backpacking Essentials Seminar - Bring $5, paper and pen
- Sun. Apr. 8th, 2018
- 12:45 pm - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 28/60
- Special Note -
Uplands Bench Ramble
- Wed. Apr. 11th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/12
- Special Note -
Batchelor Ridge
- Thu. Apr. 12th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Rescheduled
- Thu. Apr. 12th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Battle Bluff Hike
- Sun. Apr. 15th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 5/17
- Special Note -
Peterson Creek (Location Change)
- Sun. Apr. 15th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 10/15
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Kenna Grind
- Tue. Apr. 17th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 10/12
- Special Note -
Frederick Bluffs Ramble
- Wed. Apr. 18th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 9/12
- Special Note -
Between Frederick Bluff and Battle Bluff
- Thu. Apr. 19th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 1/12
- Special Note -
Lac du Bois Tower Loop
- Fri. Apr. 20th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Margo Mercier
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Barren Hills Ramble
- Sat. Apr. 21st, 2018
- 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 7/15
- Special Note -
Sunrise Mountain Slow and Steady
- Sat. Apr. 21st, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 7/8
- Special Note -
Paul Lake Loop Hike
- Sun. Apr. 22nd, 2018
- 10:00 am
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow and Judy Karr
- Booked Spaces - 6/18
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Mara Mt
- Tue. Apr. 24th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 10/12
- Special Note -
Trail Run - Valleyview
- Thu. Apr. 26th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Introduction to Map and Compass Use - Round 2
- Thu. Apr. 26th, 2018
- 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Mark Hopkins
- Booked Spaces - 5/12
- Special Note -
Buse Lake Protected Area Exploration (Traverse or Loop)
- Sat. Apr. 28th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Mark Hopkins
- Booked Spaces - 7/12
- Special Note -
Upper and Lower Flume Trails
- Sat. Apr. 28th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 4:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts & Judy Karr
- Booked Spaces - 4/15
- Special Note -
Scrambling the Dewdrop
- Tue. May. 1st, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 1/6
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Dewdrop Trail
- Tue. May. 1st, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 10/12
- Special Note -
Six Mile Ramble
- Wed. May. 2nd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 10/15
- Special Note -
Scramble the Dewdrop - May 3
- Thu. May. 3rd, 2018
- 9:00 am
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 1/6
- Special Note -
Trail Run - Bachelor
- Thu. May. 3rd, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Scramble the Dewdrop, May 5
- Sat. May. 5th, 2018
- 9:00 am
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 1/12
- Special Note -
Blind Bay to White Lake Trail
- Sat. May. 5th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 4:45 pm
- Leader(s) - Ian Cornish
- Booked Spaces - 9/16
- Special Note -
Mara Canyon Ramble
- Tue. May. 8th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/8
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Pineview
- Tue. May. 8th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 11/12
- Special Note -
Trail Run - Kenna
- Thu. May. 10th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
Kalamalka Lake Hike
- Sat. May. 12th, 2018
- 8:45 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts, Sam Chow and Judy Karr
- Booked Spaces - 14/20
- Special Note -
Barnes Lake Hike - WITH BACKPACKS
- Sun. May. 13th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Kenna
- Tue. May. 15th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
Mara Northeast
- Wed. May. 16th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 8/10
- Special Note -
Trail Run - Pineview
- Thu. May. 17th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Nakusp May Long Camp and Hike
- Fri. May. 18th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 12/14
- Special Note -
Tikwalus Heritage Trail Backpack
- Sat. May. 19th, 2018 - Sun. May. 20th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 8/11
- Special Note -
Dewdrop from the West (registration updated)
- Tue. May. 22nd, 2018
- 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Valleyview
- Tue. May. 22nd, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 8/14
- Special Note -
Ragged Red Ridge (Sc)Ramble
- Wed. May. 23rd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/8
- Special Note -
Trail Run - Kenna
- Thu. May. 24th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 6/8
- Special Note -
Mount Robson Teaser - A Beginner's Backpack
- Fri. May. 25th, 2018 - Sun. May. 27th, 2018
- 7:00 am - 6:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 7/9
- Special Note -
Floodlands Recreational Paddle
- Sat. May. 26th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 11:30 am
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Mount Baldy
- Sun. May. 27th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
North Batchelor Ridge Ramble
- Tue. May. 29th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Dew Drop
- Tue. May. 29th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 8/12
- Special Note -
Gernie Falls and up to Castle Butte
- Thu. May. 31st, 2018
- 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Trail Run - McConnell Lake
- Thu. May. 31st, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Lac du Bois to Tranquille Creek
- Sat. Jun. 2nd, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 4/20
- Special Note -
Blind Bay Bluffs to McArthur Heights
- Sun. Jun. 3rd, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle / John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
Dead Coyote - Three Amigos Ramble+
- Wed. Jun. 6th, 2018
- 10:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Trail Run - Lac du Bois
- Wed. Jun. 6th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Stone Arch @ the Dewdrop
- Sat. Jun. 9th, 2018
- 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Rose Hill Loop
- Sat. Jun. 9th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Helen Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp/Hike - Deep Lake
- Tue. Jun. 12th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Battle Bluffs
- Wed. Jun. 13th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle/John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Kenna - Sage Trail
- Sat. Jun. 16th, 2018
- 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Helen Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Moul and McDiarmid Falls Trail
- Sat. Jun. 16th, 2018
- 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp/Hike - Gibraltar Rock
- Tue. Jun. 19th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Mystery Ramble
- Wed. Jun. 20th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Trail Run - Sage Trail
- Wed. Jun. 20th, 2018
- 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 3/6
- Special Note -
REVISED - Trophy Mt. Backpack
- Sat. Jun. 23rd, 2018 - Sun. Jun. 24th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Mt. Bowman Summit
- Sun. Jun. 24th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Peterson Tower
- Tue. Jun. 26th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 9/10
- Special Note -
An Early Mesa Ramble
- Wed. Jun. 27th, 2018
- 7:30 am - 9:30 am
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Trail Run - Kenna
- Wed. Jun. 27th, 2018
- 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 1/6
- Special Note -
Joffre Lake Backpack
- Sat. Jun. 30th, 2018 - Sun. Jul. 1st, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 5/5
- Special Note -
Double Flume Trails- 2 Hikes in One
- Sat. Jun. 30th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Moslin/ John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Sun Peaks Tod Mountain
- Sat. Jun. 30th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 5/12
- Special Note -
Wild Horse Ridge North Summit
- Fri. Jul. 6th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 8/10
- Special Note -
Dewdrop from the West
- Sat. Jul. 7th, 2018
- 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 2/20
- Special Note -
Enderby Cliffs
- Sat. Jul. 7th, 2018
- 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow and Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
Crystal Lake via Cirque of Tarns Trail (Wells Gray Park)
- Sun. Jul. 8th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Tom Blackburn
- Booked Spaces - 0/8
- Special Note -
An Early Ironmask Ramble
- Mon. Jul. 9th, 2018
- 7:30 am - 9:30 am
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 9/10
- Special Note -
Long Hill Summit
- Wed. Jul. 11th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Columbia River Valley Camp and Hike
- Thu. Jul. 12th, 2018 - Mon. Jul. 16th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Mount Bowman
- Sun. Jul. 15th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Eagle Pass Mountain
- Tue. Jul. 17th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - John Moslin, Carole Pugle
- Booked Spaces - 8/10
- Special Note -
Jade Lakes, Revelstoke
- Fri. Jul. 20th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - John Moslin, Carole Pugle
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Needle Peak Backpack
- Sat. Jul. 21st, 2018 - Sun. Jul. 22nd, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 5/8
- Special Note -
Embleton Mountain Trails
- Sat. Jul. 21st, 2018
- 8:30 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Helen Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Gatling Gorge Trail – Clearwater
- Sat. Jul. 21st, 2018
- 8:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Kananaskis Camp and Hike 2018
- Sun. Jul. 22nd, 2018 - Sat. Jul. 28th, 2018
- 12:00 am
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 9/10
- Special Note -
Assiniboine, the Easy Way
- Tue. Jul. 24th, 2018 - Sun. Jul. 29th, 2018
- 12:00 am
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 11/12
- Special Note -
Baldy Mountain Summit
- Wed. Jul. 25th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/8
- Special Note -
Tranquille River Slots
- Wed. Jul. 25th, 2018
- 11:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
Going Away Supper for Michelle Updated 7/28
- Sat. Jul. 28th, 2018
- 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - gerry hoye
- Booked Spaces - 9/60
- Special Note -
Iago Summit
- Mon. Jul. 30th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Trophy 1 Δ
- Wed. Aug. 1st, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - John Moslin, Carole Pugle
- Booked Spaces - 6/8
- Special Note -
Yoho Park August 3-5, 2018
- Fri. Aug. 3rd, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 11/20
- Special Note -
Pipestone Pass & Devon Lakes
- Sat. Aug. 4th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 2/3
- Special Note -
Jonas Pass / Poboktan Pass / Brazeau Lake Backpack Trip
- Thu. Aug. 9th, 2018 - Mon. Aug. 13th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 5/5
- Special Note -
Kananaskis Country (plus an Unofficial trip to Glacier Park, Montana)
- Thu. Aug. 9th, 2018 - Sat. Aug. 18th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 7/12
- Special Note -
Egypt Lake Backpack 2018
- Mon. Aug. 13th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 4/8
- Special Note -
Mt Assiniboine
- Wed. Aug. 15th, 2018 - Sun. Aug. 19th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 9/12
- Special Note -
Mt Robson Backpack
- Mon. Aug. 20th, 2018 - Sat. Aug. 25th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Frederick's Bluff
- Tue. Aug. 28th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 1/10
- Special Note -
Somewhere on the Dewdrop
- Thu. Aug. 30th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 1/14
- Special Note -
Lac du Bois
- Fri. Aug. 31st, 2018
- 9:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 3/20
- Special Note -
Paul Lake - Gibraltar Rock
- Sun. Sep. 2nd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 3/12
- Special Note -
Savona Caves
- Mon. Sep. 3rd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Trophy Meadows Backpack
- Wed. Sep. 5th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 3/8
- Special Note -
This or That
- Wed. Sep. 5th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Michelle's Farewell Hike
- Sun. Sep. 9th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 11/40
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Kenna
- Tue. Sep. 11th, 2018
- 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Kenna Cartwright Hike
- Sun. Sep. 16th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ian Cornish
- Booked Spaces - 1/15
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Batch
- Tue. Sep. 18th, 2018
- 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 6/8
- Special Note -
Estekwalan Summit
- Wed. Sep. 19th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 8/10
- Special Note -
Embleton Mountain
- Sun. Sep. 23rd, 2018
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 9/11
- Special Note -
Zoa Peak/Falls Lake
- Mon. Sep. 24th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 10/10
- Special Note -
Illal Summit - Tuesday 9/25
- Tue. Sep. 25th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 3/8
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Pineview
- Tue. Sep. 25th, 2018
- 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 8/10
- Special Note -
Uplands Trails
- Wed. Sep. 26th, 2018
- 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Mount Baldy
- Sat. Sep. 29th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 2:45 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Opax Exploratory
- Sun. Sep. 30th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 3/10
- Special Note -
Trans Canada Trail - Coalmont to Princeton
- Wed. Oct. 3rd, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Sunrise Mountain Evening Hike
- Wed. Oct. 3rd, 2018
- 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Sun Peaks - Change of Location
- Fri. Oct. 5th, 2018
- 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Opax Exploratory - Again
- Sat. Oct. 6th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
McQueen Lake to Westsyde
- Mon. Oct. 8th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Helen Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Kenna
- Tue. Oct. 9th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 5/8
- Special Note -
Dewdrop from the West
- Wed. Oct. 10th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 2/10
- Special Note -
Painted Bluffs
- Wed. Oct. 10th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Westsyde Hills Loop - TIME CHANGE
- Fri. Oct. 12th, 2018
- 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 8/10
- Special Note -
Adopt a Trail - Valleyview Nature Park
- Fri. Oct. 12th, 2018
- 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
Hanging Valley Loop
- Sat. Oct. 13th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 10/12
- Special Note -
Dewdrop Trail
- Sun. Oct. 14th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 9/13
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - McConnell Lake
- Tue. Oct. 16th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 8/12
- Special Note -
Cornwall Hills
- Wed. Oct. 17th, 2018
- 8:30 am
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 9/10
- Special Note -
Embleton Mountain
- Sat. Oct. 20th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 7/14
- Special Note -
Kalamalka Lake Hike
- Sun. Oct. 21st, 2018
- 8:45 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ian Cornish
- Booked Spaces - 4/14
- Special Note -
Skull Hill - Exploratory
- Sun. Oct. 21st, 2018
- 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Wendy Kineshanko
- Booked Spaces - 9/16
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Batch
- Tue. Oct. 23rd, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 12/12
- Special Note -
Batchelor Ridge
- Wed. Oct. 24th, 2018
- 10:30 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 8/10
- Special Note -
Special Event
- Wed. Oct. 24th, 2018
- 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 8/30
- Special Note -
Ridge Lake
- Sat. Oct. 27th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow & Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 8/13
- Special Note -
TRAMP - Mara Mystery Canyon
- Sun. Oct. 28th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 6/12
- Special Note -
Jag Hill Jaunt
- Tue. Oct. 30th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 8/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Peterson Creek
- Tue. Oct. 30th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 10/12
- Special Note -
Co-leaders Hike *changed to Saturday*
- Sat. Nov. 3rd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 3/12
- Special Note -
Adams River Hike
- Sun. Nov. 4th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 9/14
- Special Note -
Tramp - GERRNIE Falls
- Sun. Nov. 4th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - IronMask
- Tue. Nov. 6th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 9/12
- Special Note -
Spines and Sinkholes
- Thu. Nov. 8th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
Lac Du Bois Grasslands
- Sat. Nov. 10th, 2018
- 10:30 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 9/11
- Special Note -
Fall Pot Luck With Live Entertainment
- Sun. Nov. 11th, 2018
- 4:45 pm - 8:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts
- Booked Spaces - 19/60
- Special Note -
Upper and Lower Flume Trails
- Mon. Nov. 12th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Moslin & John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 10/12
- Special Note -
Ironmask West
- Mon. Nov. 12th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Helen Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 4/8
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Valleyview
- Tue. Nov. 13th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 12/12
- Special Note -
Six Mile Protected Area
- Wed. Nov. 14th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Doug Smith
- Booked Spaces - 7/10
- Special Note -
Barnes Lake Trails
- Fri. Nov. 16th, 2018
- 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Sheila Powell
- Booked Spaces - 9/10
- Special Note -
Mt Baldy
- Sat. Nov. 17th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Carole Pugle/John Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 8/12
- Special Note -
Wheeler Mountain
- Sat. Nov. 17th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 9/14
- Special Note -
Wednesday Wanderings #1 - Coal Hill
- Wed. Nov. 21st, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 10/11
- Special Note -
Deep Lake Extended Loop
- Fri. Nov. 23rd, 2018
- 9:30 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Margo Mercier
- Booked Spaces - 7/9
- Special Note -
Wheeler Revisited
- Sat. Nov. 24th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 8/12
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Pineview
- Tue. Nov. 27th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 10/14
- Special Note -
IronMask West
- Wed. Nov. 28th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Helen Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 5/8
- Special Note -
Wednesday Wanderings #2- Ponds and Lakes Tour
- Wed. Nov. 28th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 9/10
- Special Note -
Wheeler Mountain, to the Lava Bluffs
- Sat. Dec. 1st, 2018
- 9:30 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
McQueen - Isobel - Griffin Lake Loop
- Sun. Dec. 2nd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 5/10
- Special Note -
Paul Lake - Gibraltar Rock
- Sun. Dec. 2nd, 2018
- 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 9/12
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - Kenna
- Tue. Dec. 4th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 9/14
- Special Note -
Wednesday Wanderings #3 - Peterson East Rim
- Wed. Dec. 5th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 10/10
- Special Note -
Battle Bluff Nighttime
- Thu. Dec. 6th, 2018
- 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 10/12
- Special Note -
Larch Hills Snowshoeing
- Sat. Dec. 8th, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - John Moslin, Carole Moslin
- Booked Spaces - 10/10
- Special Note -
Opax East
- Sat. Dec. 8th, 2018
- 9:30 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Gerry Hoye
- Booked Spaces - 4/12
- Special Note -
Wednesday Wanderings #4 - Dufferin Ridge
- Thu. Dec. 13th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 4/10
- Special Note -
Mara Mountain
- Fri. Dec. 14th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
- Leader(s) - Ernie Carson
- Booked Spaces - 2/8
- Special Note -
McGillivray Lake Snowshoe Sun Peaks
- Sat. Dec. 15th, 2018
- 8:30 am - 4:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 12/12
- Special Note -
Backpack Bootcamp - McConnell
- Tue. Dec. 18th, 2018
- 5:15 pm - 7:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Paulette Gendron
- Booked Spaces - 8/14
- Special Note -
Wednesday Wanderings #5 - Thompson River Ramble
- Wed. Dec. 19th, 2018
- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
- Leader(s) - D. Smith
- Booked Spaces - 6/10
- Special Note -
Winter Solstice/Moonlight Sonata - Another "Full Moon Series" Event.
- Sat. Dec. 22nd, 2018
- All Day
- Leader(s) - Ed and Lois Hunter
- Booked Spaces - 10/12
- Special Note -
Sovereign Lakes Snowshoe
- Sun. Dec. 30th, 2018
- 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
- Leader(s) - Katherine Roberts and Sam Chow
- Booked Spaces - 5/12
- Special Note -